Friday, August 27, 2010

Everybody is weird!!

Sitting alone at a bar waiting for people that I'm not even sure are
coming. Contemplating my level of alcoholism. Maybe I'm drunk or
maybe hungover.. AND drunk... But everyone around me looks so weird!
There's an alien looking Asian lady in front of me who's creaping me
out!!... And everyones ass looks really big today. Gotta go.. Carolina
calling :-)

Wednesday, August 25, 2010

"I'm Ready"

.. So as of a month ago I have been single.. Did I sit around and cry over this?? HELL NO!.. sure I was sad, but anyone would be after a 3 year relationship right? I gave it a month or so and now I find that I'm ready to start dating again but.. I've been looking and I cant seem to find any gay guys that I find interesting enough to approach, let alone date them!.. They're all either too flaming, too scrawny.. too sluty.. too unatractive, too into themselfes.. or too broke for me!!! Perhaps I'm too picky, or too needy but the last thing I need is to find myself in yet another relationship in which I settle and I stay with the person... JUST BECAUSE.. which is what I just did for the past 3 years... anyway if any of my readers.. all THREE of you (haha)know of any SINGLE, ATTRACTIVE, NON-FLAMING gay men.. send them my way.. Maybe I'll get lucky this weekend and find me one for my B-DAY!!

Tuesday, July 27, 2010

Sunday, April 18, 2010

Sooo bored!!

I'm so bored.. I haven't been this bored in a very long time. I'm
usually content with staying home all day but for some reason I really
really wanna go out.. And ofcourse everyones busy.

Wednesday, April 14, 2010

Dreams

I had a bunch of weird dreams last night. I dreamt that I was at a
bar with a certain manager of a certain restaurant who I think is
hottt!! He was back in the kitchen taking a shower... ?? I know,
weird. Anyway we were having too much fun and the ploice kicked
everyone out. Then I found myself being abducted by aliens.. I woke up
and I couldn't move.. Eyes wide open and I could not move... And I
could hear someone behind me in my room talking... No idea what they
said but I was freaking out!!! I closed my eyes and eventually fell
asleep again.. And I found myself in some scary circus clown with
freaky flying baseball players... I dunno... That's all

Sunday, April 11, 2010

Disappointment....

.. Well, much like I expected, I didn't do so well on my bets. Actually, I did terribly. So I'm still same old broke Ben, but atleast I have my health, well, I'm healthy enough i guess. :-)

Today sucks, its rainy and its hard to do anything exciting. I went to the movies, watched "Date Night" ... it was better than i thought it would be. I then came home and downloaded "Humpday" but wasnt really feeling it, I kept forwarding it to get to the good part, but it never came.

Saturday, April 10, 2010

Money!!!

I often fantasize about having a lot of money.. Haha, who doesn't
right??

So I've been betting online on this soccer website, even though I hate
soccer. This week the prize is aproximately sixty grand... cash!! I'm
feeling VERY lucky this week, and I've already started planning what
I'm gonna do with my money when I win... All the stuff I'm gonna buy,
the gifts for friends, etc etc.. Anyway, wish me luck..
.. I know I'm just setting myself up for disappointed. Just like last
week and the week before.